NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $567,353

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,908 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $560,000 $294 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,282 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Great Room
  • Warder Elementary School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Cody's Park

About This Home

As of August 2025

The BEST VALUE in Arvada! NEW ROOF! RV Parking! No HOA! Over $230K in updates and upgrades over recent years – $40K+ in 2025! See the list online. Highlights included:
Updated bathrooms with sky tubes, new basement 3/4 bath, Newer windows/doors/flooring/fixtures/ceiling fans. Updated kitchen. Newer high efficiency cooling system. New radon system/sewer line. Updated electrical panel. New paint inside/exterior. In the updated kitchen, you'll enjoy granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a double oven, custom lower cabinets designed for effortless organization - including a spice rack, deep drawers for pots/pans, and a double silverware drawer. Two wall pantries make storage a breeze. There is even a quaint coffee bar area just off the kitchen! The open-concept layout connects the kitchen seamlessly to the family room with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen bar invites conversation and connection - keeping you part of the party while you cook. Upstairs, discover spacious bedrooms with new closet doors/ceiling fans. The finished basement offers ultimate flexibility: a home office, non-conforming 4th bedroom, home gym, rec room, or theatre space.. There is also a 3/4 bath! Step outside to a large covered patio and shaded backyard that backs to open space - offering privacy, nature, and tranquility. Just a few houses down is a charming bridge leading to trails, greenspace, and a huge park - perfect for morning jogs, family outings, or peaceful strolls. The insulated, drywalled garage is more than a place to park - it doubles as a workshop and/or bonus entertaining space for gatherings large and small. Location, upgrades, space, and flexibility. Don't miss your chance to own this Arvada gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Mathis

Coldwell Banker Realty 54 Brokerage Email: tdawnmathis@gmail.com,970-481-5263 License #040025788 Listed on: 05/19/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty 54

Last Buyer's Agent

Mindy Jensen

LoKation License #100049656

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,941

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Club Crest South Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101318

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,941

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1452
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Living Area: 1908
  • SubdivisionName: Club Crest South
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94118
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 456
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Insulated Garage, Oversized
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Oberon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 101318
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1908
  • Lot Features: Borders Public Land, Corner Lot, Ditch, Level, Many Trees, Open Space
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7710

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2941

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Warder
  • High School: Pomona

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2025
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Theriault Christopher E
Bought by
Scribani Steven
Seller's Agent
Dawn Mathis
Coldwell Banker Realty 54
Buyer's Agent
Mindy Jensen
LoKation
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.88%
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$567,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,353
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.80%
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,353

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Theriault Kristi L
Bought by
Theriault Christopher E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scribani Steven $560,000 Guardian Title Agency
Theriault Christopher E -- None Available
Theriault Christopher E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scribani Steven $504,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $560,000 +0.9% $294 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $555,000 -3.5% $291 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Price Changed $575,000 -3.4% $301 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $595,000 -- $312 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,250 $31,516 $10,207 $21,309
2024 $2,945 $30,363 $8,780 $21,583
2023 $2,945 $30,363 $8,780 $21,583
2022 $2,579 $26,335 $8,296 $18,039
2021 $2,622 $27,093 $8,535 $18,558
2020 $2,504 $25,953 $7,558 $18,395
2019 $2,471 $25,953 $7,558 $18,395
2018 $2,040 $20,832 $5,766 $15,066
2017 $1,867 $20,832 $5,766 $15,066
2016 $2,015 $21,174 $6,233 $14,941
2015 $1,667 $21,174 $6,233 $14,941
2014 $1,667 $16,469 $5,572 $10,897
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3112155

REcolorado®

APN: 29-343-04-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.