7554 E Ed Rice Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,750 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7554 E Ed Rice Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $381,188, approximately $258 per square foot. 7554 E Ed Rice Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Bellino Randall and Bellino Leeann
Bought by
Tollefson Jeffrey A and Foster Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,551
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Klostermann Marion B
Bought by
Bellino Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollefson Jeffrey A | $185,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Bellino Randall | $127,700 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tollefson Jeffrey A | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $11,382 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $984 | $10,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $984 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $964 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2021 | $989 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $975 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $908 | $15,130 | $3,020 | $12,110 |
| 2018 | $868 | $13,920 | $2,780 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $844 | $12,520 | $2,500 | $10,020 |
| 2016 | $795 | $11,860 | $2,370 | $9,490 |
| 2015 | $780 | $10,980 | $2,190 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map