7555 Central Ave Indianapolis, IN 46240
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $1,224,233
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7555 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240 and is currently estimated at $989,808, approximately $325 per square foot. 7555 Central Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Spring Mill Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Butz Susan H
Bought by
Butz Theodore L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Butz Susan H
Bought by
Butz Theodore L and Butz Susan H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butz Theodore L | -- | None Available | |
| Butz Theodore L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,926 | $907,800 | $105,400 | $802,400 |
| 2024 | $10,540 | $855,100 | $105,400 | $749,700 |
| 2023 | $10,540 | $750,900 | $105,400 | $645,500 |
| 2022 | $11,622 | $750,900 | $105,400 | $645,500 |
| 2021 | $10,149 | $717,500 | $78,000 | $639,500 |
| 2020 | $9,781 | $736,100 | $78,000 | $658,100 |
| 2019 | $9,101 | $736,100 | $78,000 | $658,100 |
| 2018 | $7,887 | $656,200 | $78,000 | $578,200 |
| 2017 | $7,666 | $647,000 | $78,000 | $569,000 |
| 2016 | $6,003 | $545,800 | $78,000 | $467,800 |
| 2014 | $5,916 | $565,800 | $78,000 | $487,800 |
| 2013 | $5,920 | $587,300 | $78,000 | $509,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map