7558 E Lake St Blossvale, NY 13308
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7558 E Lake St, Blossvale, NY 13308 and is currently estimated at $362,576, approximately $209 per square foot. 7558 E Lake St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Kwn T
Bought by
Moran Adam R and Moran Tamara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Access Fcu
Bought by
Morgan Adam R and Morgan Tamara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Adam R | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Adam R | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $139,880 | $6,760 | $133,120 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $139,880 | $6,760 | $133,120 |
| 2023 | $6,937 | $139,880 | $6,760 | $133,120 |
| 2022 | $6,389 | $131,680 | $6,760 | $124,920 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $131,680 | $6,760 | $124,920 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $131,680 | $6,760 | $124,920 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $131,680 | $6,760 | $124,920 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $131,680 | $6,760 | $124,920 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $131,680 | $6,760 | $124,920 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $131,680 | $6,760 | $124,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,680 | $6,760 | $124,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,680 | $6,760 | $124,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map