7559 Ginger Tea Trail W Jacksonville, FL 32244
McGirts Creek/Settlers Landing NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Introducing a stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath beauty located in the heart of Jacksonville, FL. This home features a fully fenced back yard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or simply enjoying some fresh air. The open floorplan allows for seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen. With split bedrooms, privacy is ensured for all occupants. The house boasts tile flooring throughout the main living areas, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and modern vinyl plank flooring in the bathrooms. The 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage space. Conveniently located near schools, NAS JAX, transit routes, and shopping, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your new home!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1995
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
- Range
Additional Amenities
- 2 car garage
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $1,695 | +2.7% | -- | |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $137,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $119,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Sold | $137,000 | -2.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | For Sale | $139,990 | +16.8% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Sold | $119,900 | -3.2% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | For Sale | $123,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
- 7535 Ginger Tea Trail W
- 7753 Pepper Cir W
- 7529 Allspice Cir N
- 7809 Allspice Cir E
- 7569 Park City Dr
- 7826 Allspice Cir E
- 7488 Ricker Rd
- 7443 Amandas Crossing Dr N
- 7304 Sweet Pea Trail
- 7319 Wood Duck Rd
- 7159 Red Timber Rd
- 7142 Mahogany Run Dr
- 7130 Mahogany Run Dr
- 7440 Sweet Rose Ln
- 7345 Amandas Crossing Dr S
- 7148 Ricker Rd
- 7999 Dewars Ct
- 7652 Vandalay Dr
- 8033 Macdougall Dr E
- 7053 Eagles Perch Dr
- 7730 Allspice Cir W
- 7390 Overland Park Blvd
- 7548 Allspice Cir S
- 7212 Red Timber Rd
- 7367 Wood Duck Rd
- 7119 Swamp Flower Dr N
- 7121 High Bluff Rd
- 6931 Cane Grass Ln E
- 7811 Invermere Blvd N
- 7634 Fanning Dr
- 6970 Tree Frog Ct
- 7379 Edenfield Park Rd
- 7377 Benes Trail
- 7405 Prosperity Park Rd N
- 8327 Argyle Corners Ct
- 8016 Queensferry Ln
- 7740 Plantation Bay Dr
- 7940 Collins Bay Ct
- 8380 Argyle Corners Ct
- 6710 Collins Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.