756 Barrett Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Barrett Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $406,313, approximately $296 per square foot. 756 Barrett Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $205,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $199,772 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $193,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $188,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $182,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $177,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $172,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $162,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $162,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $157,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $153,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $148,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map