756 Becker Ave Fort Mill, SC 29715
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,041 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,654
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Becker Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $672,510, approximately $184 per square foot. 756 Becker Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Fort Mill Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Laflamme Jon and Laflamme Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,492
Outstanding Balance
$181,435
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Opus Regent Two Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laflamme Jon | $366,866 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $60,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laflamme Jon | $293,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $16,664 | $2,817 | $13,847 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $14,490 | $2,772 | $11,718 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $14,490 | $2,772 | $11,718 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $14,490 | $2,772 | $11,718 |
| 2021 | -- | $14,490 | $2,772 | $11,718 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $12,600 | $2,400 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | $1,706 | $11,960 | $2,000 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map