756 Gardenia Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Hellman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,605 - $1,314,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Gardenia Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $1,017,151, approximately $378 per square foot. 756 Gardenia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Ambriz Diana Janet and Ambriz Berry Diana J
Bought by
Ambriz Diana Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,389
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Berry Steven
Bought by
Berry Diana Ambriz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Ciulis Ruth M and Ruth M Ciulis Trust
Bought by
Berry Steven W and Ambriz Berry Diana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,550
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Diana Janet | -- | Orange Coast Title Of Los An | |
| Berry Diana Ambriz | -- | -- | |
| Berry Steven W | $196,500 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambriz Diana Janet | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Berry Steven W | $176,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $325,914 | $149,501 | $176,413 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $319,524 | $146,570 | $172,954 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $313,260 | $143,697 | $169,563 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $307,119 | $140,880 | $166,239 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $301,098 | $138,118 | $162,980 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $298,011 | $136,702 | $161,309 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $292,169 | $134,022 | $158,147 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $286,442 | $131,395 | $155,047 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $275,321 | $126,294 | $149,027 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $271,186 | $124,397 | $146,789 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $265,875 | $121,961 | $143,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map