756 Millchop Ln Magnolia, DE 19962
Woodside East NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,650/month
Highlights
- Rambler Architecture
- No HOA
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Allen Frear Elementary School Rated A
- Circular Driveway
- Window Unit Cooling System
About This Home
WOW!!!! ALL OF THIS SITTING ON a .68 ACRE LOT IN THE RURAL AREA OF MAGNOLIA. This cute and cozy little rancher with 2 large detached garages has tons of potential! This cozy little rancher offers 3 bedrooms 1.5 baths, a fully equipped kitchen with a full basement that has an emergency exit. The home sits back off of the road behind a row of privacy trees. The detached garages are great for storage or whatever your heart desires. The home is serviced by electric baseboard heat, window air condition units, a private well (no water bill) and it is connected to the public sewer line. Schedule your appointment soon and let your imagination take over! The home is being offered in "as is" condition. The Seller will not be making any repairs to the property.
Listing Agent
(302) 678-4300 steve@delawarerealestate.com RE/MAX Horizons Brokerage Phone: 3026784300 Listed on: 12/17/2025
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 202612:00 to 2:00 pm5/17/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,244
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- 29,708 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 0.68 x 0.00
- Property is zoned RMH
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,030 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Unfinished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 0500-000
- Assessor Parcel Number NM-00-11203-02-0500-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $313,600 | $114,100 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $638 | $313,600 | $114,100 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $946 | $36,500 | $9,500 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $895 | $36,500 | $9,500 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $887 | $36,500 | $9,500 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $873 | $36,500 | $9,500 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $839 | $36,500 | $9,500 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $502 | $22,200 | $6,000 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $488 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $783 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +253.2% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Sold | $84,900 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $84,900 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $57,500 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $101,742 | FHA |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DEKT2043096
APN: 7-00-11203-02-0500-000
- 1109 Peachtree Run
- 247 Cider Run
- 16 Berg Aly
- 327 Cinnamon Way
- 68 Flint Dr
- 250 Paysan Ln
- 1223 Pebworth Rd
- 194 Grays Ln
- 59 Flint Dr
- 317 Winding Wood Dr
- 172 Sabbe St
- 1231 Walnut Shade Rd
- 504 Currant Cir
- 487 Winding Wood Dr
- 633 Currant Cir
- 580 Winding Wood Dr
- 71 Currant Cir
- 152 Viola Dr
- 43 Autumn Terrace
- 285 Heartleaf Ln
- 110 Fox Dale Rd
- 43 Boone Ct
- 614 E Pebworth Rd
- 459 Currant Cir
- 504 Currant Cir
- 633 Currant Cir
- 633 Currant Cir
- 173 Heartleaf Ln
- 2452 Peachtree Run Rd
- 196 Kings Mill Dr
- 161 Carnation Dr Unit 76
- 111 Sunset Cir
- 98 Merganser Dr
- 1359 Main St