756 Morningside Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,310,000 - $3,055,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$1,356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Morningside Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,522,108, approximately $1,355 per square foot. 756 Morningside Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Flocas Alex
Bought by
Flocas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Flocas Maria and Flocas Maria Gavallos
Bought by
Flocas Alex and Flocas Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Gavallos Peter and Gavallos Antonia
Bought by
Flocas Maria Gavallos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flocas Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Flocas Alex | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flocas Maria Gavallos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flocas Alex | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Flocas Alex | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,372 | $688,093 | $287,100 | $400,993 |
| 2023 | $9,372 | $661,375 | $275,952 | $385,423 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $648,408 | $270,542 | $377,866 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $635,695 | $265,238 | $370,457 |
| 2020 | $7,326 | $629,178 | $262,519 | $366,659 |
| 2019 | $7,156 | $616,842 | $257,372 | $359,470 |
| 2018 | $7,019 | $604,748 | $252,326 | $352,422 |
| 2017 | $6,821 | $592,891 | $247,379 | $345,512 |
| 2016 | $6,729 | $581,267 | $242,529 | $338,738 |
| 2015 | $6,684 | $572,536 | $238,886 | $333,650 |
| 2014 | $6,534 | $561,322 | $234,207 | $327,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map