NOT LISTED FOR SALE

756 Pennybrook Ln Stone Mountain, GA 30087

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $274,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2016

Last sale price $130,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,834 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Faith Reid

BHGRE Metro Brokers License #173892 Listed on: 04/08/2016

BHGRE Metro Brokers

Last Buyer's Agent

Marianne Marx

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #349560

NOT A VALID MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $805

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18 036 06 193

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$805

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Laminate Counters, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1590.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Roof Type: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5000
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Parcel Number: 18 036 06 193
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 805.00
  • Tax Year: 2015

Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Daniels Tavarus D
Bought by
Yamasa Co Ltd
Current Estimated Value
$261,731

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2016
Closed on
May 31, 2016
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
8.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Jenkins Tascha G
Bought by
Denmark Tajuanna M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Denmark Tajuanna M
Bought by
Denmark Tajuanna M and Jenkisn Tascha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,785
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Sold by
Lawson James R
Bought by
Lumaude H Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamasa Co Ltd $215,000 --
Daniels Tavarus Dion $130,000 --
Denmark Tajuanna M -- --
Denmark Tajuanna M -- --
Denmark Tajuanna M $145,000 --
Lumaude H Michael $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Daniels Tavarus Dion $127,645
Previous Owner Denmark Tajuanna M $149,785
Previous Owner Lumaude H Michael $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Off Market $2,165 -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $2,165 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,160 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $2,180 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $2,185 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $2,255 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $2,325 +9.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $2,120 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $2,160 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $2,195 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Price Changed $2,190 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $2,185 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $2,180 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $2,185 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $2,210 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $2,205 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $2,200 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $2,195 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $2,190 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $2,220 -0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Price Changed $2,230 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $2,280 +0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $2,260 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Rent $2,255 0.0% --
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Sold $130,000 +8.4% $82 / Sq Ft
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,345 $112,000 $16,800 $95,200
2024 $5,550 $116,720 $18,000 $98,720
2023 $5,550 $86,000 $7,520 $78,480
2022 $2,298 $83,320 $8,160 $75,160
2021 $1,963 $68,800 $8,160 $60,640
2020 $1,765 $60,040 $8,160 $51,880
2019 $1,310 $40,800 $6,000 $34,800
2018 $1,039 $39,360 $6,000 $33,360
2017 $1,283 $38,000 $6,000 $32,000
2016 $1,005 $30,800 $5,960 $24,840
2014 $450 $14,440 $5,800 $8,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5676731

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 18-036-06-193

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.