Estimated Value: $582,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Tornell Cir, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $640,045, approximately $362 per square foot. 756 Tornell Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Evans Dorman and Evans Loretta
Bought by
Evans Dorman Kermit and Evans Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Joyce Thomas S and Joyce Sarah M
Bought by
Evans Dorman and Evans Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,720
Outstanding Balance
$93,978
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$546,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Beck Frederick H and Beck Laurie A
Bought by
Joyce Thomas S and Joyce Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Anglers Glenn Ltd
Bought by
Beck Frederick H and Beck Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Dorman Kermit | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Dorman | $281,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Joyce Thomas S | $210,000 | First American | |
| Beck Frederick H | $171,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Dorman | $224,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce Thomas S | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Frederick H | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Evans Dorman | $28,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $406,809 | $121,650 | $285,159 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $398,833 | $119,265 | $279,568 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $391,014 | $116,927 | $274,087 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $383,348 | $114,635 | $268,713 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $375,833 | $112,388 | $263,445 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $371,980 | $111,236 | $260,744 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $364,687 | $109,055 | $255,632 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $357,537 | $106,917 | $250,620 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $350,527 | $104,821 | $245,706 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $343,655 | $102,766 | $240,889 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $325,000 | $97,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map