756 Wind Willow Way Simi Valley, CA 93065
Wood Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $803,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Wind Willow Way, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $740,988, approximately $576 per square foot. 756 Wind Willow Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wood Ranch Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Antzoulatos Ryan
Bought by
Antzoulatos Ryan James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Kim Sylvia S and Chung Moon Won
Bought by
Kim Sylvia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Kim Sylvia S
Bought by
Antzoulatos Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Diemer James W and Diemer Wilma C
Bought by
Kim Sylvia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antzoulatos Ryan James | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Sylvia S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Antzoulatos Ryan | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kim Sylvia S | $187,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antzoulatos Ryan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Sylvia S | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,010 | $585,919 | $381,173 | $204,746 |
| 2024 | $7,010 | $574,431 | $373,699 | $200,732 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $563,168 | $366,371 | $196,797 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $552,126 | $359,187 | $192,939 |
| 2021 | $6,531 | $541,300 | $352,144 | $189,156 |
| 2020 | $6,399 | $535,751 | $348,534 | $187,217 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $525,247 | $341,700 | $183,547 |
| 2018 | $6,061 | $514,949 | $335,000 | $179,949 |
| 2017 | $5,799 | $493,000 | $320,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $5,331 | $464,000 | $301,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $5,274 | $462,000 | $300,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | $416,000 | $270,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map