7560 Chicago Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,414,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7560 Chicago Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,315,298, approximately $482 per square foot. 7560 Chicago Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Christiansen Roger L and Kinley Gary J
Bought by
Christiansen Roger Lee and Kinley Gary John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Storm Charles and Mufg Union Bank Na
Bought by
Christiansen Roger L and Kinley Gary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Mcbride Mary and Mcbride Mary Alice
Bought by
Mcbride Mary Alice and Mary Alice Mcbride Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Lmd Eastridge Llc
Bought by
Mcbride Mary and Mcbride Mary Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Wardley Development Inc
Bought by
Lmd Eastridge Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,155,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Roger Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen Roger L | $835,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mcbride Mary Alice | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbride Mary | $691,000 | First American Title | |
| Lmd Eastridge Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christiansen Roger L | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lmd Eastridge Llc | $38,155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,541 | $931,452 | $620,970 | $310,482 |
| 2024 | $11,541 | $913,190 | $608,795 | $304,395 |
| 2023 | $11,266 | $895,285 | $596,858 | $298,427 |
| 2022 | $11,072 | $877,731 | $585,155 | $292,576 |
| 2021 | $10,901 | $860,522 | $573,682 | $286,840 |
| 2020 | $10,563 | $851,699 | $567,800 | $283,899 |
| 2019 | $10,375 | $835,000 | $556,667 | $278,333 |
| 2018 | $9,460 | $750,000 | $500,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $9,244 | $730,000 | $305,000 | $425,000 |
| 2016 | $8,629 | $685,000 | $287,000 | $398,000 |
| 2015 | $7,944 | $620,000 | $260,000 | $360,000 |
| 2014 | $7,545 | $590,000 | $248,000 | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map