7575 Chicago Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,317,000 - $1,571,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,384
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 Chicago Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,426,570, approximately $421 per square foot. 7575 Chicago Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Ochoa Salvador Hector and Ochoa Maricela Chavez
Bought by
Nguyen Kiet Vuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,820
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$987,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Strom Charles
Bought by
Ochoa Salvador Hector and Ochoa Maricela Chavez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$764,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Lmd Eastridge Llc
Bought by
Storm Charles and Urena Art A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$695,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Wardley Development Inc
Bought by
Lmd Eastridge Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,155,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Kiet Vuong | $1,200,000 | First American Title | |
| Ochoa Salvador Hector | $955,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Storm Charles | $869,000 | First American Title | |
| Lmd Eastridge Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Kiet Vuong | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Salvador Hector | $764,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Storm Charles | $695,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lmd Eastridge Llc | $38,155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,278 | $1,224,000 | $714,000 | $510,000 |
| 2024 | $15,278 | $1,200,000 | $700,000 | $500,000 |
| 2023 | $12,739 | $1,003,872 | $422,273 | $581,599 |
| 2022 | $12,570 | $984,190 | $413,994 | $570,196 |
| 2021 | $12,300 | $964,893 | $405,877 | $559,016 |
| 2020 | $11,914 | $955,000 | $401,716 | $553,284 |
| 2019 | $9,808 | $775,000 | $326,000 | $449,000 |
| 2018 | $9,617 | $755,000 | $318,000 | $437,000 |
| 2017 | $51 | $755,000 | $318,000 | $437,000 |
| 2016 | $9,516 | $755,000 | $318,000 | $437,000 |
| 2015 | $8,704 | $680,000 | $287,000 | $393,000 |
| 2014 | $8,680 | $680,000 | $287,000 | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map