7564 Fairview Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7564 Fairview Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $363,682, approximately $287 per square foot. 7564 Fairview Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Deco Homes Inc
Bought by
Marshall Suzanne K and Clemente Domenic A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Suzanne K | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Suzanne K | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $105,990 | $25,220 | $80,770 |
| 2024 | -- | $105,510 | $25,220 | $80,290 |
| 2023 | $10,854 | $104,450 | $20,820 | $83,630 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $104,450 | $20,820 | $83,630 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $104,450 | $20,820 | $83,630 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $88,510 | $17,640 | $70,870 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $88,510 | $17,640 | $70,870 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $79,040 | $26,710 | $52,330 |
| 2017 | $4,466 | $79,040 | $26,710 | $52,330 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $79,040 | $26,710 | $52,330 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $79,040 | $26,710 | $52,330 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $74,280 | $26,710 | $47,570 |
| 2013 | $3,780 | $74,280 | $26,710 | $47,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map