8234 Mentor Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8234 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $325,652, approximately $169 per square foot. 8234 Mentor Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Gilliam Patricia M
Bought by
8234 Mentor Ave Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Fazio Marilynn J
Bought by
Gilliam Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8234 Mentor Ave Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gilliam Richard A | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilliam Richard A | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,050 | $42,070 | $31,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,050 | $42,070 | $31,980 |
| 2023 | $7,201 | $69,300 | $29,190 | $40,110 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $69,300 | $29,190 | $40,110 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $69,300 | $29,190 | $40,110 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $79,440 | $29,190 | $50,250 |
| 2019 | $739 | $79,440 | $29,190 | $50,250 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $75,280 | $30,460 | $44,820 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $75,280 | $30,460 | $44,820 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $75,280 | $30,460 | $44,820 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $75,280 | $30,460 | $44,820 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $71,210 | $30,460 | $40,750 |
| 2013 | $3,180 | $71,210 | $30,460 | $40,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map