8197 Mentor Ave Mentor, OH 44060
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8197 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060. 8197 Mentor Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $109,010 | $27,470 | $81,540 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $77,810 | $22,530 | $55,280 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $77,810 | $22,530 | $55,280 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $77,810 | $22,530 | $55,280 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $65,950 | $19,100 | $46,850 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $65,950 | $19,100 | $46,850 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $57,510 | $20,400 | $37,110 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $57,510 | $20,400 | $37,110 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $57,510 | $20,400 | $37,110 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $57,510 | $20,400 | $37,110 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $57,510 | $20,400 | $37,110 |
| 2013 | $2,481 | $57,510 | $20,400 | $37,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map