7566 Sunmore Ln Sacramento, CA 95828
Estimated payment $2,320/month
About This Home
Charming Home in 55+ Gated Community! This beautifully updated home features an open floor plan with a modern kitchen equipped with brand new appliances. Enjoy privacy in the spacious master bedroom and bathroom located at the back of the home. The low maintenance backyard boasts artificial grass and a covered patio, perfect for relaxation. The community offers fantastic amenities including 2 swimming pools with hot tubs, tennis courts, horseshoe pit and shuffleboard. 2 Clubhouses provide BBQ's and picnic areas, ideal for gatherings. Residents benefit from free RV parking and HOA services that cover front landscaping, home insurance, exterior paint(done 5 years ago) Roof(replaced in the last 10 years) and new gutters installed this year. This home is perfect for those looking to downsize and enjoy a peaceful lifestyle in a vibrant community. Don't miss this Opportunity!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 3,563 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned Planned Unit Development
HOA Fees
- $492 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 980 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 115-1240-040-0000
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include common areas, insurance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $249,178 | $68,267 | $180,911 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $244,293 | $66,929 | $177,364 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $239,504 | $65,617 | $173,887 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $234,809 | $64,331 | $170,478 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $230,206 | $63,070 | $167,136 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $227,847 | $62,424 | $165,423 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $223,380 | $61,200 | $162,180 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $125,868 | $61,898 | $63,970 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $123,401 | $60,685 | $62,716 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $121,548 | $59,774 | $61,774 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $119,168 | $58,604 | $60,564 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $299,999 | -3.2% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Off Market | $310,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +43.8% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Sold | $219,000 | +1.9% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $219,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Grant Deed | $91,500 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $212,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | No Value Available |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225102078
APN: 115-1240-040
- 7579 Sunmore Ln
- 7301 Sunsweet Ln
- 7590 Suncountry Ln
- 7317 Sunleaf Ln
- 7831 Whispering Palms Dr
- 7518 Whisperwillow Dr
- 7504 Hazelnut Ln Unit 146
- 7402 Kallie Kay Ln
- 7234 Willow Wind Ct
- 7500 Williwaw Ln
- 7734 Whispering Palms Dr
- 7419 Sunborough Ln
- 7551 Red Bud Ln
- 7452 Huckleberry Ln
- 7569 Huckleberry Ln
- 7474 Whisperwillow Dr
- 7494 Bruno Way
- 7803 Orchard Woods Cir
- 7704 Mcbeth Way
- 7603 Rincon Villa Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.