757 6th St Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 6th St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $370,766, approximately $384 per square foot. 757 6th St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Ponce Tomasa G
Bought by
Ponce Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Outstanding Balance
$47,252
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$323,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Snedeger Thomas and Snedeger Christine
Bought by
Ponce Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Outstanding Balance
$47,252
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$323,514
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Jose R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ponce Jose R | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Jose R | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $182,435 | $59,085 | $123,350 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $178,859 | $57,927 | $120,932 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $175,353 | $56,792 | $118,561 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $171,916 | $55,679 | $116,237 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $168,546 | $54,588 | $113,958 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $166,819 | $54,029 | $112,790 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $163,549 | $52,970 | $110,579 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $160,343 | $51,932 | $108,411 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $157,200 | $50,914 | $106,286 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $154,118 | $49,916 | $104,202 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $151,804 | $49,167 | $102,637 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $134,000 | $39,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map