757 High Point Dr Ventura, CA 93003
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,191,954 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 High Point Dr, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,380,739, approximately $716 per square foot. 757 High Point Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
The Melody & Gary Hanna Trust
Bought by
Hanna Melody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Hanna Gary M and Hanna Melody
Bought by
Hanna Gary M and Hanna Melody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Nash Elvis L and Nash Eunice E
Bought by
Hanna Gary and Hanna Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Melody | -- | None Available | |
| Hanna Gary M | -- | -- | |
| Hanna Gary M | -- | -- | |
| Hanna Gary | $319,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanna Gary | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $519,521 | $207,806 | $311,715 |
| 2024 | $5,579 | $509,335 | $203,732 | $305,603 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $499,349 | $199,738 | $299,611 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $489,558 | $195,821 | $293,737 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $479,959 | $191,981 | $287,978 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $475,039 | $190,013 | $285,026 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $465,726 | $186,288 | $279,438 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $456,595 | $182,636 | $273,959 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $447,643 | $179,055 | $268,588 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $438,867 | $175,545 | $263,322 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $432,276 | $172,909 | $259,367 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $423,811 | $169,523 | $254,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map