757 Ochee Cir Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,948 - $918,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Ochee Cir, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $877,737, approximately $358 per square foot. 757 Ochee Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Rana Farhan and Rana Humera
Bought by
Hfr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Rana Farhan and Rana Humera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Wagner Michael J and Wagner Elizabeth L
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Daboub David and Daboub Miriam
Bought by
Wagner Michael J and Wagner Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Ray Burt
Bought by
Daboub David and Daboub Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2003
Sold by
Smith Victor R and Smith Vernona
Bought by
Ray Burt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Smith Victor R and Phillips Vernon R
Bought by
Smith Victor R and Smith Vernona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Smith Victor R and Phillips Vernon R
Bought by
Smith Victor and Smith Vernona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,738
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Smith Victor and Smith Vernona
Bought by
Smith Victor R and Phillips Vernon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,738
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Smith Vernona L
Bought by
Smith Victor R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,300
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Smith Victor R and Phillips Vernon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,300
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Acacia Credit Fund Iii Ltd Partnership
Bought by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hfr Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rana Farhan | $361,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $318,090 | Accommodation | |
| Wagner Michael J | $590,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Daboub David | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ray Burt | $385,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Smith Victor R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Victor | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Smith Victor R | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Smith Victor R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Victor R | $193,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| M J Brock & Sons Inc | $784,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rana Farhan | $324,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Michael J | $442,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Daboub David | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Burt | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Victor R | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Victor | $31,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Victor R | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $557,755 | $131,235 | $426,520 |
| 2023 | $6,385 | $536,098 | $126,140 | $409,958 |
| 2022 | $6,192 | $525,587 | $123,667 | $401,920 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $515,283 | $121,243 | $394,040 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $425,063 | $153,066 | $271,997 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $416,729 | $150,065 | $266,664 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $408,559 | $147,124 | $261,435 |
| 2017 | $5,645 | $400,549 | $144,240 | $256,309 |
| 2016 | $5,599 | $392,696 | $141,412 | $251,284 |
| 2015 | $5,484 | $386,799 | $139,289 | $247,510 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $379,223 | $136,561 | $242,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map