757 Orchard Loop Unit 29 Azusa, CA 91702
North Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $873,509
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Orchard Loop Unit 29, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $855,377, approximately $367 per square foot. 757 Orchard Loop Unit 29 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Citrus Cove Development Company
Bought by
Pak Eleana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,110
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pak Eleana | $229,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pak Eleana | $183,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $389,029 | $110,292 | $278,737 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $381,402 | $108,130 | $273,272 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $373,924 | $106,010 | $267,914 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $366,593 | $103,932 | $262,661 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $359,406 | $101,895 | $257,511 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $348,748 | $98,874 | $249,874 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $341,911 | $96,936 | $244,975 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $328,636 | $93,173 | $235,463 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $323,701 | $91,774 | $231,927 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $317,361 | $89,977 | $227,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map