757 Tracy Cir Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $555,739 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Tracy Cir, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $589,685, approximately $190 per square foot. 757 Tracy Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Townsend Properties Llc
Bought by
Scholato Luke E and Scholato Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,245
Outstanding Balance
$192,280
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholato Luke E | $370,275 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholato Luke E | $333,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $590,600 | $104,900 | $485,700 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $110,700 | $11,800 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map