RENTED MAY 1, 2026

757 W Outer Dr Oak Ridge, TN 37830

Estimated Value: $245,831 - $255,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,018 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming FURNISHED three-bedroom, one-bath rental in Oak Ridge's west end. This split-level home, though older, boasts a tasteful remodel. Enjoy the character of a bygone era with modern updates in a convenient location. NEWER appliances include stove, refrigerator , stackable washer and dryer.
SHORT-TERM RENTAL, 6 months. SUITABLE FOR FAMILY or two or three individuals to share the space. $1800 security deposit. No pets, no smoking.
Rent will include yard maintenance and utilities including electric, water, sewer and trash up to $300, overage will be billed and paid by tenant.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sheila Morgan

The REAL ESTATE Office License #208553 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 104

Interior Spaces

  • 1,018 Sq Ft Home

• Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,800
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • Ask Agent About Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 099I A 028.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Other

Listing Details

  • Directions: Oak Ridge Turnpike and Highway 62 / Illinois Avenue intersection, go North Illinois Avenue to left on West Outer Drive. House on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 60 x 104
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 822.0
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Down Lvl: 196.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • General Property Description:Extra Storage: Yes
  • Contract Info:Deposit: 1800.0
  • Contract Info:Application Fee: 50.0
  • Contract Info:Smoking: No
  • Contract Info:Pets: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Windows - Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, On Street

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 099I A 028.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Kimbrough Bonnie
Bought by
Kimbrough Dan F
Current Estimated Value
$250,208

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $1,800 -2.7% --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Rent $1,850 +8.8% --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Rented $1,700 -10.5% --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $2 / Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Price Changed $2,000 -9.1% $2 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Rent $2,200 +22.2% --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $853 $41,025 $6,700 $34,325
2024 $853 $19,100 $3,450 $15,650
2023 $911 $19,100 $0 $0
2022 $911 $19,100 $3,450 $15,650
2021 $853 $19,100 $3,450 $15,650
2020 $798 $17,875 $3,450 $14,425
2019 $817 $15,550 $2,700 $12,850
2018 $798 $15,550 $2,700 $12,850
2017 $795 $15,550 $2,700 $12,850
2016 $817 $15,975 $2,700 $13,275
2015 -- $15,975 $2,700 $13,275
2014 -- $15,975 $2,700 $13,275
2013 -- $16,625 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1336914

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 099I-A-028.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.