762 W Outer Dr Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $158,051, approximately $176 per square foot. 762 W Outer Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary, Robertsville Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2021
Sold by
Eads Brian A
Bought by
Blackhawk Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust
Bought by
Eads Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Byrge Jeremiah R
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald Monte C Pers
Bought by
Byrge Jeremiah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
9.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackhawk Family Lp | $118,000 | Tennessee Title Services Llc | |
| Eads Brian | $26,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co | $44,800 | -- | |
| Byrge Jeremiah J | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrge Jeremiah J | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $36,000 | $10,775 | $25,225 |
| 2024 | $438 | $17,825 | $5,550 | $12,275 |
| 2023 | $438 | $17,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $850 | $17,825 | $5,550 | $12,275 |
| 2021 | $850 | $17,825 | $5,550 | $12,275 |
| 2020 | $747 | $17,825 | $5,550 | $12,275 |
| 2019 | $747 | $14,225 | $4,550 | $9,675 |
| 2018 | $730 | $14,225 | $4,550 | $9,675 |
| 2017 | $727 | $14,225 | $4,550 | $9,675 |
| 2016 | $734 | $14,350 | $4,550 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,350 | $4,550 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,350 | $4,550 | $9,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map