Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Anderson
Pacific Sothebys
(619) 840-3400
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,699,641 - $5,059,000
Newly completed in 2025, this coastal estate blends upscale beach house modern architecture with cutting-edge technology, luxury materials, and thoughtful design—just a short stroll to the beach, Village shops, dining, and top-rated schools. Over 3,400 sq ft of designer living space features wide-plank white oak floors, a steel-and-glass mono-stringer staircase, remote-controlled fireplaces, and a full indoor/outdoor SONOS audio system offering immersive sound throughout. The upgraded kitchen is a showpiece with Sub-Zero and Thermador appliances, oversized waterfall quartz island, custom cabinets, lighting and water filtration system. The serene primary suite offers a marble spa bathroom, soaking tub, fireplace, boutique walk-in closet with quartz island, and ocean-view sitting area. Two guest bedrooms are located on the second floor. The backyard is a resort-style oasis with multiple entertaining levels, saltwater pool and spa, fire pit, commercial-grade slide, built-in BBQ/bar, and dedicated lounging and dining areas. A California-style outdoor shower sits just off the pool, along with a poolside bath and storage. The rooftop deck offers panoramic views, second built-in Bull BBQ, fridge and sink. A 1,000 sq ft ocean-view guest casita includes private exterior access and an interior stairwell to the main home. It features a spa bath, soaking tub, kitchenette, Smart TV, walk-in closet, loft, and balcony. 21 panel solar system, dual-zone HVAC, smart home technology, full security, and custom 2-car garage. Design and living elevated. La Jolla Village living—redefined.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #01423536 Listed on: 07/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #00870105
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casaccia Lorenzo | $5,000,000 | Consumers Title | |
| Watson Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Watson James O | $2,170,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Taub Bruce Fraser | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Taub Bruce Fraser | $1,260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mellen Angelina S | -- | First American Title | |
| Schutz Angelina M | $865,000 | First American Title | |
| Schutz Angelina M | -- | First American Title | |
| Koellmann Melanie | $232,500 | -- | |
| Koellmann Melanie | -- | -- | |
| -- | $575,000 | -- | |
| -- | $425,000 | -- | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson James O | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taub Bruce Fraser | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mellen Angelina S | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schutz Angelina M | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koellmann Melanie | $232,027 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $5,000,000 | -5.6% | $1,443 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $5,298,000 | -- | $1,529 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,061 | $2,750,235 | $2,283,512 | $466,723 |
| 2024 | $33,061 | $2,696,310 | $2,238,738 | $457,572 |
| 2023 | $32,332 | $2,643,442 | $2,194,842 | $448,600 |
| 2022 | $31,471 | $2,591,610 | $2,151,806 | $439,804 |
| 2021 | $31,254 | $2,540,795 | $2,109,614 | $431,181 |
| 2020 | $30,874 | $2,514,743 | $2,087,983 | $426,760 |
| 2019 | $30,321 | $2,465,436 | $2,047,043 | $418,393 |
| 2018 | $28,342 | $2,417,095 | $2,006,905 | $410,190 |
| 2017 | $26,234 | $2,247,153 | $1,967,554 | $279,599 |
| 2016 | $25,819 | $2,203,092 | $1,928,975 | $274,117 |
| 2015 | $18,128 | $1,547,844 | $1,217,797 | $330,047 |
| 2014 | $16,454 | $1,400,000 | $1,076,000 | $324,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Anderson
Pacific Sothebys
(619) 840-3400
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brandon White
Pacific Sothebys
(619) 905-3313
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dave Finburgh
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(619) 894-9000
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250032200
APN: 350-631-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.