7571 Fiesta Way Redding, CA 96002
Estimated Value: $400,271 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7571 Fiesta Way, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $422,568, approximately $267 per square foot. 7571 Fiesta Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and Northern Summit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Freitas Jeffery J and Freitas Jody E
Bought by
Freitas Jeffery J and Freitas Jody E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,826
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2007
Sold by
Freitas Jeffery J and Freitas Jody E
Bought by
Freitas Jeffery J and Freitas Jody E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,826
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Freitas Jeffery J and Freitas Jody E
Bought by
Freitas Jeffery J and Freitas Jody E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Abbott Stephen D and Abbott Maureen
Bought by
Freitas Jeffery J and Freitas Jody E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Interest Rate
8.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freitas Jeffery J | -- | None Available | |
| Freitas Jeffery J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Freitas Jeffery J | -- | -- | |
| Freitas Jeffery J | $155,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freitas Jeffery J | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Freitas Jeffery J | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $233,532 | $57,246 | $176,286 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $228,954 | $56,124 | $172,830 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $224,466 | $55,024 | $169,442 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $220,066 | $53,946 | $166,120 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $215,752 | $52,889 | $162,863 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $213,541 | $52,347 | $161,194 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $209,355 | $51,321 | $158,034 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $205,251 | $50,315 | $154,936 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $201,228 | $49,329 | $151,899 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $197,283 | $48,362 | $148,921 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $194,321 | $47,636 | $146,685 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $190,515 | $46,703 | $143,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map