7572 Plumaria Dr Fontana, CA 92336
Rancho Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7572 Plumaria Dr, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $576,070, approximately $476 per square foot. 7572 Plumaria Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Dejauregui Zenaida Flores
Bought by
Jauregui Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,078
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Contreras Eva
Bought by
Jauregui Gilberto and Flores Gilberto Jauregui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,078
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Stahlheber Philip
Bought by
Contreras Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Stahlheber Philip and Stahlheber Sheri
Bought by
Stahlheber Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Stahlheber Ellen
Bought by
Stahlheber Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Gilberto | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Jauregui Gilberto | $410,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Contreras Eva | $320,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Stahlheber Philip | -- | United Title Company | |
| Stahlheber Philip | -- | United Title Orange |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauregui Gilberto | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Eva | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stahlheber Philip | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stahlheber Philip | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $443,796 | $110,949 | $332,847 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $435,095 | $108,774 | $326,321 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $426,564 | $106,641 | $319,923 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $418,200 | $104,550 | $313,650 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $410,000 | $102,500 | $307,500 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $339,587 | $84,897 | $254,690 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $332,928 | $83,232 | $249,696 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $326,400 | $81,600 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $135,091 | $26,387 | $108,704 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $133,062 | $25,991 | $107,071 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $130,456 | $25,482 | $104,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map