7573 Peters St Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7573 Peters St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $566,275, approximately $399 per square foot. 7573 Peters St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Rasmussen Glen
Bought by
Rasmussen Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
7573 Peters St Trust
Bought by
Vista Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2003
Sold by
Vista Homes Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Ramiro and Rodriguez Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Manzanares Rosalio J
Bought by
7573 Peters St Trust and Vista Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Manzanares Rosalio J
Bought by
The Manzanares Business Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Martha | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Vista Homes Llc | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Rodriguez Ramiro | $180,000 | Ticor Title | |
| 7573 Peters St Trust | $30,600 | American Title | |
| The Manzanares Business Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ramiro | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $255,898 | $71,074 | $184,824 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $245,963 | $68,315 | $177,648 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $241,141 | $66,976 | $174,165 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $236,413 | $65,663 | $170,750 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $233,990 | $64,990 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $229,403 | $63,716 | $165,687 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $224,906 | $62,469 | $162,437 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $220,497 | $61,245 | $159,252 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $216,175 | $60,045 | $156,130 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $212,930 | $59,144 | $153,786 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $208,762 | $57,987 | $150,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map