7575 Heather Place Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,447 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 Heather Place, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $413,112, approximately $223 per square foot. 7575 Heather Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Fairview PK-8, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Chen Shuli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,434
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Burke Patrick B
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Jones Robert D and Jones Kathleen E
Bought by
Burke Patrick B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Shuli | $85,199 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Patrick B | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Shuli | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Patrick B | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $26,930 | $5,850 | $21,080 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $24,760 | $5,380 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $28,150 | $5,550 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $22,430 | $5,700 | $16,730 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $22,430 | $5,700 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $22,260 | $5,860 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $22,260 | $5,860 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $16,110 | $5,900 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $16,110 | $5,900 | $10,210 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $12,290 | $2,790 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $12,290 | $2,790 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,540 | $2,470 | $8,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map