7575 Pool Compass Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Epperson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 Pool Compass Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $416,669, approximately $191 per square foot. 7575 Pool Compass Loop is a home with nearby schools including Wesley Chapel Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Companioni Jose A Ching and Paz Adiarys Calderon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,376
Outstanding Balance
$261,332
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Epperson Ranch Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Companioni Jose A Ching | $302,500 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $787,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Companioni Jose A Ching | $293,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,494 | $345,970 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,494 | $345,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,494 | $326,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $317,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,575 | $308,005 | $45,434 | $262,571 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $44,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $39,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $49,373 | $49,373 | $0 |
| 2018 | $47 | $2,914 | $2,914 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map