758 35th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $4,414,290 - $5,028,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$1,296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 35th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $4,829,073, approximately $1,296 per square foot. 758 35th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
758 35Th Street Llc
Bought by
Pagel Eric and Pagel Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$539,358
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,289,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Joseph W and Kelly Michelle G
Bought by
758 35Th Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,330,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Smith Mary M
Bought by
Gallardo Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Smith Christopher M and Smith Karen J
Bought by
Kelly Joseph W and Kelly Michelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Smith Christopher M and Smith Karen J
Bought by
Smith Christopher M and Smith Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Smith Mary M
Bought by
Smith Mary M and Smith Christopher W N M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagel Eric | $2,165,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| 758 35Th Street Llc | $1,000,000 | Southland Title | |
| Gallardo Denise | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Joseph W | $690,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Smith Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Christopher W N M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagel Eric | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 758 35Th Street Llc | $1,330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Joseph W | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,646 | $2,958,642 | $2,247,752 | $710,890 |
| 2024 | $33,204 | $2,900,630 | $2,203,679 | $696,951 |
| 2023 | $32,291 | $2,843,756 | $2,160,470 | $683,286 |
| 2022 | $31,731 | $2,787,997 | $2,118,108 | $669,889 |
| 2021 | $31,151 | $2,733,331 | $2,076,577 | $656,754 |
| 2019 | $30,361 | $2,652,261 | $2,014,986 | $637,275 |
| 2018 | $29,684 | $2,600,257 | $1,975,477 | $624,780 |
| 2016 | $27,659 | $2,499,288 | $1,898,768 | $600,520 |
| 2015 | $27,085 | $2,461,747 | $1,870,247 | $591,500 |
| 2014 | $26,698 | $2,413,526 | $1,833,612 | $579,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map