758 Bear Rd van Alstyne, TX 75495
Estimated Value: $564,237 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,683
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Bear Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495 and is currently estimated at $600,619, approximately $223 per square foot. 758 Bear Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bob and Lola Sanford Elementary School, Van Alstyne Middle School, and Van Alstyne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Escamilla Ramiro and Escamilla Annette
Bought by
Zawadowski Henryk and Zawadowski Danuta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,255
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Whitfield Jacquolyn
Bought by
Escamilla Ramiro and Escamilla Annette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zawadowski Henryk | -- | Red River Title Co | |
| Escamilla Ramiro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zawadowski Henryk | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $448,866 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,830 | $408,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $369,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $305,000 | $178,500 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $305,000 | $78,838 | $226,162 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $260,449 | $56,525 | $203,924 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $232,447 | $80,750 | $151,697 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $232,447 | $80,750 | $151,697 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $232,447 | $76,500 | $155,947 |
| 2015 | $0 | $232,447 | $76,500 | $155,947 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,182 | $60,182 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map