758 Bent Hill Rd Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $304,864
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,739
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Bent Hill Rd, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $263,716, approximately $96 per square foot. 758 Bent Hill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Braintree School and Randolph Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $217,800 | $82,300 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $217,800 | $82,300 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $177,700 | $74,700 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $177,700 | $74,700 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $177,700 | $74,700 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $161,400 | $90,400 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $161,400 | $90,400 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $161,400 | $90,400 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $161,400 | $90,400 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,124 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map