758 E 3rd Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $823,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 E 3rd Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $723,901, approximately $598 per square foot. 758 E 3rd Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Thuleen Family Trust 06-19-90
Bought by
Leming Robert P and Leming Patricia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,371
Outstanding Balance
$37,923
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$685,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leming Robert P | $125,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leming Robert P | $123,371 | |
| Closed | Leming Robert P | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $192,097 | $99,892 | $92,205 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $188,332 | $97,934 | $90,398 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $184,640 | $96,014 | $88,626 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $181,021 | $94,132 | $86,889 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $177,473 | $92,287 | $85,186 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $175,654 | $91,341 | $84,313 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $172,210 | $89,550 | $82,660 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $168,835 | $87,795 | $81,040 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $165,525 | $86,074 | $79,451 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $162,281 | $84,387 | $77,894 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $159,844 | $83,120 | $76,724 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $156,714 | $81,492 | $75,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map