758 El Vallencito Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,637,972 - $1,787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 El Vallencito Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,719,493, approximately $551 per square foot. 758 El Vallencito Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Chang Grace
Bought by
Chang Grace and Grace Chang Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Chang John and Chang Grace
Bought by
Chang John and Chang Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Grace | -- | None Available | |
| Chang John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $473,855 | $91,385 | $382,470 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $464,565 | $89,594 | $374,971 |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $455,457 | $87,838 | $367,619 |
| 2022 | $6,285 | $446,527 | $86,116 | $360,411 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $437,773 | $84,428 | $353,345 |
| 2020 | $6,095 | $433,285 | $83,563 | $349,722 |
| 2019 | $5,990 | $424,790 | $81,925 | $342,865 |
| 2018 | $5,631 | $416,462 | $80,319 | $336,143 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $400,292 | $77,201 | $323,091 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $394,280 | $76,042 | $318,238 |
| 2014 | $5,273 | $386,558 | $74,553 | $312,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map