912 Summitview Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,331,676 - $1,769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Summitview Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,553,169, approximately $721 per square foot. 912 Summitview Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Padilla Carmen L
Bought by
Padilla David A and Padilla Carmen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Sold by
Padilla David A and Padilla Carmen L
Bought by
Padilla Carmen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla David A | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Padilla Carmen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Padilla David A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,507 | $498,011 | $198,901 | $299,110 |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $488,247 | $195,001 | $293,246 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $478,675 | $191,178 | $287,497 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $469,290 | $187,430 | $281,860 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $460,089 | $183,755 | $276,334 |
| 2020 | $6,040 | $455,372 | $181,871 | $273,501 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $446,444 | $178,305 | $268,139 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $437,691 | $174,809 | $262,882 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $420,697 | $168,022 | $252,675 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $414,379 | $165,499 | $248,880 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $406,263 | $162,258 | $244,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map