911 Summitview Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,276,000 - $1,637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Summitview Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,479,026, approximately $580 per square foot. 911 Summitview Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2015
Sold by
Lising Jaime L and Lising Evelyn M
Bought by
Lising Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lising Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,207 | $564,071 | $225,174 | $338,897 |
| 2024 | $7,207 | $553,011 | $220,759 | $332,252 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $542,169 | $216,431 | $325,738 |
| 2022 | $6,896 | $531,539 | $212,188 | $319,351 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $521,118 | $208,028 | $313,090 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $505,662 | $201,858 | $303,804 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $495,748 | $197,900 | $297,848 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $476,499 | $190,216 | $286,283 |
| 2015 | $5,830 | $469,342 | $187,359 | $281,983 |
| 2014 | -- | $460,149 | $183,689 | $276,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map