758 Jimae Ave Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $252,939
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Jimae Ave, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $221,735, approximately $197 per square foot. 758 Jimae Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Schneider Group Rai Llc
Bought by
Schneider Group Rai Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,416
Outstanding Balance
$186,046
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$35,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Samuel D and Stewart Lindsey D
Bought by
Schneider Group Rai Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Banks Minnes and Banks Diane
Bought by
Stewart Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,336
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
L & N Fcu
Bought by
Banks Minnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Carter Tina
Bought by
L & N Fcu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
L And N Federal Credit U
Bought by
Carter Tina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Group Rai Llc | $192,000 | Priority National Title | |
| Schneider Group Rai Llc | $141,500 | Lange Quill & Powers Plc | |
| Stewart Samuel | $97,350 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Banks Minnes | $77,250 | None Available | |
| L & N Fcu | $89,032 | None Available | |
| Carter Tina R | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Group Rai Llc | $196,416 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Group Rai Llc | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Samuel | $99,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Tina R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $192,000 | $35,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $192,000 | $25,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $192,000 | $25,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $120,200 | $25,000 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $97,300 | $35,000 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $97,300 | $35,000 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map