758 Windwood Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $468,653 - $517,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Windwood Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $495,663, approximately $564 per square foot. 758 Windwood Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Iong Ana Ka and Iong Kakin Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Jenkins Allan R
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Chan Chokpui
Bought by
Jenkins Allan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,110
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iong Ana Ka | $180,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Allan R | $78,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iong Ana Ka | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Allan R | $78,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $230,469 | $114,401 | $116,068 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $225,951 | $112,158 | $113,793 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $221,521 | $109,959 | $111,562 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $217,178 | $107,803 | $109,375 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $212,921 | $105,690 | $107,231 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $206,607 | $102,556 | $104,051 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $202,557 | $100,546 | $102,011 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $194,693 | $96,643 | $98,050 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $191,770 | $95,192 | $96,578 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $188,015 | $93,328 | $94,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map