7580 Sombrilla Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $752,958 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7580 Sombrilla Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $809,990, approximately $348 per square foot. 7580 Sombrilla Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Road Academic Academy, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Gill Susanna L
Bought by
Susanna L Gill Separate Property Trust and Gill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Gill Susanna L and Striegel Susanna L
Bought by
Gill Susanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Striegel Susanna L
Bought by
Gill Susanna L and Striegel Susanna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Striegel Susanna L and King Susanna L
Bought by
Striegel Susanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susanna L Gill Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Susanna L | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Gill Susanna L | -- | -- | |
| Striegel Susanna L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill Susanna L | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Striegel Susanna L | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Striegel Susanna L | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $326,152 | $76,542 | $249,610 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $319,758 | $75,042 | $244,716 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $313,489 | $73,571 | $239,918 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $307,343 | $72,129 | $235,214 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $301,317 | $70,715 | $230,602 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $298,228 | $69,990 | $228,238 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $292,381 | $68,618 | $223,763 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $286,649 | $67,273 | $219,376 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $281,029 | $65,954 | $215,075 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $275,519 | $64,661 | $210,858 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $271,381 | $63,690 | $207,691 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $266,066 | $62,443 | $203,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map