7586 Legler St Shawnee, KS 66217
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $562,238
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7586 Legler St, Shawnee, KS 66217 and is currently estimated at $546,560, approximately $251 per square foot. 7586 Legler St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Bodenhamer Daniel G and Bodenhamer Mary K
Bought by
Bodenhamer Mary Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,399
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Bodenhamer Daniel G and Bodenhamer Mary K
Bought by
Bodenhamer Mary Kathleen and Mary Kathleen Bodenhamer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Demel Wilhelm K and Demel Bobbi Ellen
Bought by
Bodenhamer Daniel G and Bodenhamer Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Darr Dennis D and Darr Gloria J
Bought by
Demel Wilhelm K and Demel Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Hopkins Homes Inc
Bought by
Darr Dennis D and Darr Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodenhamer Mary Kathleen | -- | Midwest Title Company Inc | |
| Bodenhamer Daniel G | -- | Midwest Title Company Inc | |
| Bodenhamer Mary Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Bodenhamer Daniel G | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Demel Wilhelm K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Darr Dennis D | -- | Mid America Title Company In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodenhamer Daniel G | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Bodenhamer Daniel G | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Demel Wilhelm K | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demel Wilhelm K | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darr Dennis D | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $61,513 | $11,211 | $50,302 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $58,730 | $11,211 | $47,519 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $54,303 | $10,210 | $44,093 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $54,085 | $10,210 | $43,875 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $49,473 | $10,210 | $39,263 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $47,185 | $9,282 | $37,903 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $46,736 | $8,442 | $38,294 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $46,184 | $7,680 | $38,504 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $43,321 | $7,680 | $35,641 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $42,470 | $7,680 | $34,790 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $44,252 | $7,680 | $36,572 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,216 | $7,680 | $33,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map