7586 Mindy Mae Ln Dublin, CA 94568
Silvergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,163,000 - $2,645,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,702
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7586 Mindy Mae Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,353,308, approximately $635 per square foot. 7586 Mindy Mae Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Guliani Amit and Guliani Shilpi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,218,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,046,716
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,306,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Kuhi Parker and Kuhi Hilary
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,218,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,046,716
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,306,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Schurmann William F and Schurmann Carol E
Bought by
Schurmann William F and Schurmann Carol E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Toll Ca Xii Lp
Bought by
Kuhl Parker and Kuhl Hilary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,095,704
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guliani Amit | $1,637,000 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $1,637,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Kuhl Parker | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Schurmann William F | -- | None Available | |
| Schurmann William F | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhl Parker | $1,370,000 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guliani Amit | $1,218,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhl Parker | $1,095,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,802 | $1,819,073 | $547,822 | $1,278,251 |
| 2024 | $24,802 | $1,783,271 | $537,081 | $1,253,190 |
| 2023 | $24,624 | $1,755,174 | $526,552 | $1,228,622 |
| 2022 | $24,284 | $1,713,764 | $516,229 | $1,204,535 |
| 2021 | $24,270 | $1,680,026 | $506,108 | $1,180,918 |
| 2020 | $22,769 | $1,669,740 | $500,922 | $1,168,818 |
| 2019 | $22,793 | $1,637,000 | $491,100 | $1,145,900 |
| 2018 | $20,731 | $1,483,079 | $462,145 | $1,020,934 |
| 2017 | $21,222 | $1,454,000 | $453,084 | $1,000,916 |
| 2016 | $18,790 | $1,370,000 | $444,200 | $925,800 |
| 2015 | $7,051 | $444,168 | $444,168 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,212 | $435,468 | $435,468 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map