759 58th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 58th St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $177,968, approximately $177 per square foot. 759 58th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ellis Charles and Ellis Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2003
Sold by
Blue David
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Blue David
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Lofton Eddie and Lofton Mattie
Bought by
Blue David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Charles | $25,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $87,038 | -- | |
| Blue David | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $59,600 | $11,300 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $974 | $60,700 | $9,600 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $974 | $62,400 | $8,000 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $974 | $43,900 | $7,300 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $31,000 | $6,600 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $33,200 | $6,600 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,000 | $6,300 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,100 | $5,900 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $29,100 | $5,700 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,100 | $5,700 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,900 | $5,600 | $24,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,600 | $5,600 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map