759 Amber Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Amber Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $522,037, approximately $236 per square foot. 759 Amber Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Avila David R and Avila Martha
Bought by
Avila David R and Avila Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,030
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Avila David and Avila Martha
Bought by
Avila David R and Avila Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Whitehead Steven C and Whitehead Denise L
Bought by
Avila David and Avila Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila David R | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Avila David R | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Avila David R | -- | None Available | |
| Avila David | $185,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila David R | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $279,498 | $67,796 | $211,702 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $268,646 | $65,164 | $203,482 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $263,380 | $63,887 | $199,493 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $258,217 | $62,635 | $195,582 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $255,570 | $61,993 | $193,577 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $250,560 | $60,778 | $189,782 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $245,648 | $59,587 | $186,061 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $240,832 | $58,419 | $182,413 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $236,111 | $57,274 | $178,837 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $232,565 | $56,414 | $176,151 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $228,010 | $55,309 | $172,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map