NOT LISTED FOR SALE

759 Boulder Ct Unit (14) Stateline, NV 89449

Estimated Value: $462,000 - $519,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
840 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2019

Last sale price $307,000 $365 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,071 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

Dreaming of skiing or snowboarding out your door this winter? Then this condo is exactly what you’re looking for (on a good snow year of course)! Cozy and quaint with beautiful views of Lake Tahoe and Boulder at Heavenly, this property is updated throughout and turnkey. Entering the condo, the open floor plan is welcoming with the living room centered by the fireplace, the dining area and the kitchen with a breakfast bar., Down the hall is the master bedroom with a deck and the master bathroom with a large soaking tub and an additional bedroom and full bathroom. The most recent upgrades include new paint, recessed lighting and blinds. To make things even more convenient, there is a storage space for this unit by the front door of the building for all of your outdoor toys. And, the HOA offers extra parking, a pool, hot tub and so much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris & Brooke Hernandez

Compass License #S.71297 Listed on: 12/21/2018

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Goff

Coldwell Banker Select ZC License #BS.17242

Coldwell Banker Select ZC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,254

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Zephyr Cove Elementary School
  • Whittell High School - Grades 7 + 8 Middle School
  • Whittell - Grades 9-12 High School

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Wall Furnace
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1319-30-514-014

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance
  • $300 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Tahoe Village Association
  • Kingsbury Cdp Community
  • Tahoe Village Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,254

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$294 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Parking
  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 625.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Insurance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9401-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-588-6130
  • Subdivision Name: Tahoe Village
  • Directions: Tramway
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 840.0
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Boulder Tahoe Lot 4
  • Association Details Management Company Name24: Tahoe Village
  • Association Details Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Details Total Transfer Fees: 300.0
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Kingsbury CDP
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Rods
  • Sprinklers: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Ski Resort
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 1036.0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Whittell High School - Grades 7 + 8

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1319-30-514-014
  • Fencing: None
  • Zoning: Multi Res Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1254.15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Zephyr Cove
  • HighSchool: Whittell - Grades 9-12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2018
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Deveaux Teresa An and Nathlich Michael Lee
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.97%
Current Estimated Value
$491,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$212,878
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Deveaux Teresa A
Bought by
Deveaux Teresa Ann and Nathlich Michael Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2015
Sold by
Smithers Christopher J and Deveaux Teresa A
Bought by
Deveaux Teresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,421
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Smithers Christopher J
Bought by
Deveaux Teresa Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Speck Jason H and Speck Kristin S
Bought by
Smithers Christopher J and Deveaux Teresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roffey Brooks $307,000 Western Title Co
Deveaux Teresa Ann -- None Available
Deveaux Teresa A -- Western Title Co
Deveaux Teresa Ann -- None Available
Smithers Christopher J $344,000 First American Title Ren
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roffey Brooks $245,600
Previous Owner Deveaux Teresa A $245,421
Previous Owner Smithers Christopher J $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Sold $307,000 -1.0% $365 / Sq Ft
12/29/2018 12/29/18 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2018 12/21/18 For Sale $310,000 -- $369 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,878 $99,950 $84,000 $15,950
2025 $1,774 $100,547 $84,000 $16,547
2024 $1,774 $101,523 $84,000 $17,523
2023 $1,672 $99,585 $84,000 $15,585
2022 $1,525 $92,450 $77,000 $15,450
2021 $1,412 $85,176 $70,000 $15,176
2020 $1,365 $85,238 $70,000 $15,238
2019 $1,316 $78,862 $63,525 $15,337
2018 $1,254 $72,921 $57,750 $15,171
2017 $1,206 $73,086 $57,750 $15,336
2016 $1,175 $70,338 $54,250 $16,088
2015 -- $70,338 $54,250 $16,088
2014 $1,134 $65,884 $50,750 $15,134
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 180018280

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1319-30-514-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.