759 Debra St Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Debra St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,050,974, approximately $752 per square foot. 759 Debra St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Gruidl Kevin L and Gruidl Kimbrely A
Bought by
Gruidl Kevin L and Gruidl Kimbrely A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Gruidl Xenia H
Bought by
Gruidl Kevin L and Gruidl Kimbrely A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruidl Kevin L | -- | None Available | |
| Gruidl Kevin L | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gruidl Kevin L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $75,624 | $24,027 | $58,597 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $74,004 | $23,556 | $57,448 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $79,416 | $23,094 | $56,322 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $70,859 | $22,641 | $55,218 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $69,332 | $22,197 | $54,135 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $75,550 | $21,970 | $53,580 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $74,069 | $21,539 | $52,530 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $72,617 | $21,117 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $71,193 | $20,703 | $50,490 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $69,797 | $20,297 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $68,749 | $19,992 | $48,757 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $67,402 | $19,600 | $47,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map