759 E Linda Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $243,412 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 E Linda Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $296,853, approximately $255 per square foot. 759 E Linda Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Johnston Thelma Uteva
Bought by
Johnston Thelma U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Johnstun Samuel G and Johnstun Thelma Uteva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,050
Outstanding Balance
$37,115
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Woods Crane Williams
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,050
Outstanding Balance
$37,115
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Thelma U | -- | None Available | |
| Johnstun Samuel G | $59,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $168,725 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnstun Samuel G | $56,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $19,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $873 | $25,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $873 | $19,188 | $3,978 | $15,210 |
| 2022 | $834 | $13,072 | $3,978 | $9,094 |
| 2021 | $861 | $12,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $839 | $10,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $803 | $10,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $786 | $8,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $7,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | $713 | $4,672 | $1,100 | $3,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map