700 E Linda Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $107,237 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Linda Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $243,059, approximately $281 per square foot. 700 E Linda Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Ritt Frank J
Bought by
Jaeger Toni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,310
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Jaeger Toni
Bought by
Ritt Frank J and Ritt Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,310
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger Toni L | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Ritt Frank J | -- | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History